Visitor Visa Australia

The world smallest continent is one of the most popular destination in the world. The landscape of nature itself with coral reefs, lush green rain forests, parks, pristine sand beaches and red deserts .individual who want to visit Australia for vacations, sightseeing meeting up relatives and friends must apply the Australia tourist visa under subclass 600.

Australia Visa Document Checklist

For Australia tourist visa following documents are essential for filling visa and it should be submitted to the visa application Embassy. It is even suggested to gain adequate knowledge about document required .The below documents are necessary which an applicant should have simultaneously while filing the visa .the documents  generally depends on applicants profile as well as their financial condition .

Sponsor Documents – Please provide the color photocopies of the following documents

  • Affidavit / Sponsorship Letter (Original)
  • PR Card and Indian Passport OR Canadian Passport OR Study Permit OR Work Permit
  • Job Letter, OR Article of Incorporation and 2-4 recent pay slips
  • Notice of Assessment for the last two years or accountant T1 general (if applicable)
  • Property Tax Papers (if Own house)
  • Bank Letter Portfolio OR Bank Statement
  • If Organizing a function or event, please provide Wedding or Reception Card, Banquet Hall or Temple Booking Confirmation
  • If College Convocation, please provide Convocation Letter, Invitation Letter from College, Passport Copy with Visa Stamp, Study Permit Proof, Work Permit Proof, SIN Copy, Offer Letter, Transcript, Payment Receipt, Student ID Proof, Driver’s License, Residential Proof
  • If Pregnant, please provide Doctor letter confirmation your pregnancy and anticipated Due Date
  • In case of illness or Surgical Operation, please provide Doctor Letter

 

Application Documents from India – Please provide Scanned color photocopies of the following documents and send it in email ONLY

  • Passport front and back along with any stamp pages
  • Marriage certificate OR Affidavit
  • Digital Passport Size Picture
  • Proof of family ties i.e. Adhar Card OR Water ID OR Any Identity Card of Family Member
  • Proof of Income: Please provide at least one of the following documents

 

  • If Working Full-time – NOC Job Letter, Salary Certificate, and Provident Fund Account Statements (if have any)
  • If Farmer or Agriculture – Agriculture Proof of Income Certificate from Tehsildar OR Affidavit and Translated J forms with stamps
  • If Self Employed and Own a Business – Business License Registration, Rental Lease Agreement, Profit and Liabilities Statements and any business documents
  • If Student – Enrollment and Vacation Letter from School / College
  • If Retired – Pension Documents
  • Income Tax Return for the last two years (if applicable)
  • Proof of Funds Documents
  • Provide clear and readable Bank Certificate and at least 3-6 month Bank Statements history
  • Provide any LIC, Fixed deposit or any deposit Statement (if applicable)
  • Provide Charted Accountant (CA) report for property and assets Valuation, CA Report must include House, Land Evaluation, Fixed Deposits, Vehicles Registration, Annual Income, LIC or PF etc.

 

Visa fees

Visitor Subclass 600 – For all streams except Frequent Traveler 1a and 1b 140 AUD
Visitor Subclass 600 – For Frequent Traveler 1,020 AUD